We combine book distribution, educational management and teacher training all in one place. Our education and personal development package combines the resources and expertise from world leading publishers (Macmillan Education, Pearson Education, Oxford University Press and Cambridge University Press) with a full understanding of the needs of the Georgian education system. We aim to provide Education Institutions with a complete range of educational resources and solutions to meet their specific needs both now and with regard to any future developments within the field.
We feel that teachers need to know how to use various resources. Consequently, our approach is to supply teachers with complete support in the use of these materials by arranging teacher training sessions and ELT conferences, led by highly professional overseas teacher trainers.